Councillors by Name

  • Sandy Aitchison

    Sandy Aitchison

    • Ward: Galashiels and District
    • Party: Borders Party member of the Independent group
  • Willie Archibald

    Willie Archibald

    • Ward: Tweeddale West
    • Party: Scottish National Party
  • Michelle Ballantyne

    Michelle Ballantyne

    • Ward: Selkirkshire
    • Party: Conservative
  • Stuart Bell

    Stuart Bell

    • Ward: Tweeddale East
    • Party: Scottish National Party
  • Catriona Bhatia

    Catriona Bhatia

    • Ward: Tweeddale West
    • Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats
  • Jim Brown

    Jim Brown

    • Ward: Jedburgh and District
    • Party: Scottish National Party
  • Joan Campbell

    Joan Campbell

    • Ward: East Berwickshire
    • Party: Scottish National Party
  • Keith Cockburn

    Keith Cockburn

    • Ward: Tweeddale West
    • Party: Conservative
  • Michael Cook

    Michael Cook

    • Ward: East Berwickshire
    • Party: Independent
  • Alastair Cranston

    Alastair Cranston

    • Ward: Hawick and Denholm
    • Party: Scottish National Party
  • Vicky Davidson

    Vicky Davidson

    • Ward: Selkirkshire
    • Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats
  • Gordon Edgar

    Gordon Edgar

    • Ward: Selkirkshire
    • Party: Independent
  • Jim Fullarton

    Jim Fullarton

    • Ward: East Berwickshire
    • Party: Conservative
  • Graham Garvie

    Graham Garvie

    • Ward: Tweeddale East
    • Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats
  • Iain Gillespie

    Iain Gillespie

    • Ward: Leaderdale and Melrose
    • Party: Borders Party member of the Independent group
  • John Greenwell

    John Greenwell

    • Ward: Mid Berwickshire
    • Party: Conservative
  • Bill Herd

    Bill Herd

    • Ward: Galashiels and District
    • Party: Scottish National Party
  • Gavin Logan

    Gavin Logan

    • Ward: Tweeddale East
    • Party: Conservative
  • Stuart Marshall

    Stuart Marshall

    • Ward: Hawick and Denholm
    • Party: None - Independent Councillor
  • Watson McAteer

    Watson McAteer

    • Ward: Hawick and Denholm
    • Party: None - Independent Councillor
  • John Mitchell

    John Mitchell

    • Ward: Galashiels and District
    • Party: Scottish National Party
  • Donald Moffat

    Donald Moffat

    • Ward: Mid Berwickshire
    • Party: Scottish National Party
  • Simon Mountford

    Simon Mountford

    • Ward: Kelso and District
    • Party: Conservative
  • Alec Nicol

    Alec Nicol

    • Ward: Kelso and District
    • Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats
  • David Parker

    David Parker

    • Ward: Leaderdale and Melrose
    • Party: Independent
  • David Paterson

    David Paterson

    • Ward: Hawick and Hermitage
    • Party: Independent
  • Frances Renton

    Frances Renton

    • Ward: Mid Berwickshire
    • Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats
  • Sandy Scott

    Sandy Scott

    • Ward: Jedburgh and District
    • Party: Conservative
  • Ron Smith

    Ron Smith

    • Ward: Hawick and Hermitage
    • Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats
  • Rory Stewart

    Rory Stewart

    • Ward: Jedburgh and District
    • Party: Independent
  • Jim Torrance

    Jim Torrance

    • Ward: Leaderdale and Melrose
    • Party: Independent
  • George Turnbull

    George Turnbull

    • Ward: Hawick and Hermitage
    • Party: Conservative
  • Tom Weatherston

    Tom Weatherston

    • Ward: Kelso and District
    • Party: Conservative
  • Bill White

    Bill White

    • Ward: Galashiels and District
    • Party: Independent